Rasika Sunil Photos

rasika sunil actress photos

rasika sunil actress photos

Rasika Sunil Marathi Actress Photos, Biography (Shanaya – Mazya Navryachi Bayko)
Name : Rasika Sunil
Also Known as : Rasika Dhabadgaonkar, Shanaya From Zee Marathi Serial ‘Mazya Navryachi Bayko‘
City : Dombivali, Mumbai Born : Akola
Martial Status : Unmarried
Birth Date : 3 August 1992 Age : 24 years
About RasikaSunil :

Rasika Sunil, known as Shanaya from Zee Marathi’s Majhya Navryachi Bayko is not only a talented actress but a brilliant singer as well. Here are some unknown points about this Dombivali girl.

Rasika has completed her Sangeet Visharad that means she has learnt classical music for more than seven years. Before entering in the field of acting she has done live concerts with Ajay Atul and also done playback singing for Ajintha.
She comes from a very educated family. Her father is a chartered accountant and mother is an advocate. Her brother is studying at IIT Indore.
She has also done theatre competitions and won several medals in the acting. Her first commercial play was Be Dune Paach. She has also done several advertisements as a model.
She was born in Akola on 3 August but when she was a year old, her family shifted to Mumbai. Since then, Rasika is a Dombivali Girl.
She got her first exposure through Jhakkas Heroine. She started getting roles after this reality talent hunt show for glamorous girls.
Rasika is becoming popular nowadays with her new serial “Mazya Navaryachee Baayko”. Rasika was earlier seen in a Lavani of “Poshter Girl”.
Rasika Sunil Filmography :

Marathi Tv Serials as Actress :

Mazya Navryachi Bayko as Shanaya – Girlfriend of Gurunath (Zee Marathi Serial)
Jhakkas Heroine as Participant (9x Jhakkas)
Marathi Movies as Actress :

Bus Stop – Upcoming Marathi Movie
Baghtos Kay Mujra Kar – Upcoming Marathi Movie
Poshter Girl (2016) in Lavani Song
Ajintha as Playback Singer
Natak (Marathi Drama) as Actress :

Be Dune Paach

rasika sunil photos mazya navryachi bayko

rasika sunil photos mazya navryachi bayko

Rasika Sunil Marathi Actress Photo

Rasika Sunil Marathi Actress Photo

Rasika Sunil Marathi Actress Photo

Rasika Sunil Marathi Actress Photo

Rasika Sunil Marathi Actress Photo

Rasika Sunil Marathi Actress Photo

Rasika Sunil Marathi Actress Photo

Rasika Sunil Marathi Actress Photo

Rasika Sunil Marathi Actress Photo

Rasika Sunil Marathi Actress Photo

rasika sunil actress photos

rasika sunil actress photos

rasika sunil actress photos

rasika sunil actress photos

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

About the Author